Today’s Gold Rate Silver Price in India Live Gold, silver Price online daily

Today’s Gold Rate Silver Price in India 

Today’s Gold Rate:gold price rates daily updates, monthly reports Available soon here.As we know gold demand is day to day increasing India Only. why India like gold too much. it’s all about Indian ladies loves that gold.
It’s our tradition. every family of India Having gold the sum of 30-50 grammes minimum. but I don’t know average Gold every family having in India.

which is the best place to buy gold?

  1. From Bank
  2. From Jewelry shop

I knew that jewellery shop is the best way to buy and tax-free on you buy below 20 grammes or something similar.

Why Australian Gold cheaper than India?

Because Australian gold has only 16 carats gold but India 22 or 24 carats gold.

what is the copper percentage in 24 carats gold?

Carat purity is measured as 24 times the pure mass divided by the total mass:
K = 24,frac{M_text{g}}{M_text{m}}
where
K is the carat rating of the material,
M_text{g} is the mass of pure gold or platinum in the material, and
M_text{m} is the total mass of the material.
Therefore, 24-carat gold is fine (also includes down to 99.95% gold by mass), 18-carat gold is 18 parts gold, 6 parts another metal (forming an alloy with 75% gold), 12-carat gold is 12 parts gold (12 parts another metal), and so forth source Wikipedia.

what is the difference in 22 and 24 carats gold?

The quality of gold increases as carat increases carat count depends on copper percentage.
that’s why 22 carat gold cheaper than 24 carats gold.

why gold quality measure in carrots?

we can’t use pure gold as ornaments. because pure gold doesn’t have the capacity to change shape. that’s why gold experts add some percentage of copper.

91.6 KDM what is KDM in Gold?

KDM means here Cadmium percentage in Gold cadmium also one of the elements like copper.

if you have any questions about gold please ask me.

here are the  gold rates in Indian cities like Hyderabad, Chennai, Mumbai, Kolkata, Delhi, Kerala,
Bangalore.

Today gold rate in India

Check live gold price by Hours Day Month Year wise

Check live Silver price by Hours Day Month Year wise

Gold Rate Silver price change in last week

Today’s Gold Rate Silver Price in India 30/06/2015 Tuesday

LATEST BULLION RATES

Gold(in Rs/10 gm)Silver(in Rs/Kg)
City NameCurrentChangeCurrentChange
Chennai27000.00251.3436695.00505
Mumbai27754.01-32.0936695.00505
Delhi27593.58036695.00505
Kolkata27197.86036695.00505
Kerala26470.59036695.00505
Bangalore26631.02-53.4736695.00505
Hyderabad26737.97-85.5636695.00505

Today’s Gold Rate Silver Price in India 29/06/2015

Gold(in Rs/10 gm)Silver(in Rs/Kg)
City NameCurrentChangeCurrentChange
Chennai26748.6621.3936475.0095
Mumbai27754.01-32.0936475.0095
Delhi27593.58036475.0095
Kolkata27197.86036475.0095
Kerala26470.59036475.0095
Bangalore26631.02-53.4736475.0095
Hyderabad26737.97-85.5636475.0095

LATEST BULLION RATES

Gold(in Rs/10 gm)Silver(in Rs/Kg)
City NameCurrentChangeCurrentChange
Chennai27060.001036905.00740
Mumbai26700.00-9036905.00740
Delhi27110.0021036905.00740
Kolkata27090.0022036905.00740
Kerala27110.0021036905.00740

today gold rate in Hyderabad 

 
1 Gram 22K 2,516 rupees 10 grams 25,160 as 23rd february

Note: gold rate includes 22 carats per Gram only

today gold rates of India

Today’s Gold Rate Silver Price in Hyderabad
LATEST BULLION RATES
Gold(in Rs/10 gm)Silver(in Rs/Kg)
City NameCurrentChangeCurrentChange
Chennai27290.00-1040765.00-540
Mumbai27065.00540765.00-540
Delhi27360.00-17040765.00-540
Kolkata27330.00-18040765.00-540
Kerala27360.00-17040765.00-540

Today’s Gold Rate Silver Price in Chennai

Gold(in Rs/10 gm)Silver(in Rs/Kg)
City NameCurrentChangeCurrentChange
Chennai28120.00-17042450.00-40
Mumbai28040.00-9042450.00-40
Delhi28170.00-9042450.00-40
Kolkata28140.00-9042450.00-40
Kerala28170.00-9042450.00-40

Today Gold Rate e in Mumbai

Gold(in Rs/10 gm)Silver(in Rs/Kg)
City NameCurrentChangeCurrentChange
Chennai28230.0020042475.00250
Mumbai28080.0012042475.00250
Delhi28210.0013042475.00135
Kolkata28180.0012042475.00250
Kerala28210.0013042475.00250

Today Gold Rate in delhi

Gold(in Rs/10 gm)Silver(in Rs/Kg)
City NameCurrentChangeCurrentChange
Chennai28120.001042340.00-95
Mumbai28080.0017042340.00-95
Delhi28140.0010042340.00-95
Kolkata28100.009042340.00-95
Kerala28140.0065.1342340.00-95

Today Gold Rate in kerala, Today Gold Rate in kolkata, Today Gold Rate in bangalore
NOTE: FOR ACCURATE INFORMATION CHECK LIVE GOLD PRICE ABOVE CHARTS.

Current Gold Holdings





$


Future Gold Price